NGO Democracy Development Agency
About us - NGO Democracy Development Agency (DDA) in partnership with Friedrich Ebert Stiftung Office in Georgia (FES), The State Employment Support Agency (SESA), and Education Development And Employment Center (EDEC) is implementing the EU-Funded Project - "EScape- Employment, Support, Counselling to Meet Labour Market Needs." It is a 36-month action aimed at fostering the employability and employment in the targeted regions of Adjara, Imereti, Kakheti, Kvemo-Kartli, Samegrelo, Shida-Kartli, and Tbilisi. About the vacancy - Within the framework of the project we are looking for an experienced and qualified Project Manager to be based at Democracy Development Agency office in Tbilisi. Duration of the employment contract - 30 months Workplace - Tbilisi Working hours - 10:00 - 18:00 (monday-friday) Main responsibilities: