Financial Broker in Batumi
Abbey Asset Management (Abbey) was established in 2009 and acquired by JSC “Metro Avrasya Georgia in 2020 with the ambition to bring a new approach to the Capital Markets of Georgia. Abbey is looking for new team members to grow together in Batumi.
Investment brokers, also called stockbrokers, act as liaisons between buyers and sellers to manage client portfolios and provide investment advice. All investment brokers must be licensed, and advanced degrees and certification are usually required for higher-level positions.
If you have strong mathematical skills, good with numbers, interested in becoming an investment broker and invest in your future, invest in Georgia’s future, be a part of our team.
Starting as a trader or analyst, you will have an experience in financial and investment planning, portfolio planning, economic theory, tax treatments, client communication, risk analysis, use of financial software. And most importantly you will be ready to pass the exam to become a broker.
Abbey Asset Management is pleased to announce a vacancy for the position of Financial Broker in Batumi.