ავსტრიის განვითარების სააგენტო
Call for Expression of Interest
The Austrian Development Agency (ADA) is implementing 4-year project “Green Economy: Sustainable Mountain Tourism & Organic Agriculture” (GRETA) with the financial support of European Commission, Sweden and Austrian Development Cooperation.
The GRETA project focuses on the support to Georgian small and medium enterprises in the fields of organic agriculture and sustainable mountain tourism to professionalize and scale up their services. The action also aims at facilitating an improvement of the business environment and the creation of new income opportunities in the two growth sectors.
The Austrian Development Agency (ADA) within the GRETA project is announcing the Call for Expression of Interest for Destination Brand and Communication/Plan development. The services to be performed and the results/outputs to be achieved under this service contract are summarized in the attached Terms of Reference.
Any Individual or institution/company interested in this task should provide us with the non-binding offer with following documents/information:
• Technical Proposal:
• Outline of the proposed approach methodology for the assignment;
• Capacity statement concerning the capability to conduct the assignment;
• At least three signed references that are independent from each other;
• CV(s) of the consultant(s);
• Detailed timeframe for the implementation
• The Financial Proposal in EURO Gross (excluding VAT):
• should comprise of a detailed breakdown of fees per person and task and clearly defined (reimbursable) expenses;
• Terms of payment;
• Organization Identification Number;
You can check the VAT exemption status effective within Georgia at RS.GE (ID: 205305560)
Questions for clarification or request to participate in the teleconference can be addressed to before 14.04.2020 17:00. The teleconference will be held on 15.04.2020 (details will be provided through email) and response will be provided no later than 16.04.2020 17:00
Non-binding offer free of charge in the English language should be submitted via Email to before: 4.05.2020 17:00 Please indicated “EOI – SVANETI Destination Brand and Communication Plan development” in the subject line.