ავსტრიის განვითარების სააგენტო
Call for Expression of Interest
The Austrian Development Agency (ADA) is implementing 4-year project “Green Economy: Sustainable Mountain Tourism & Organic Agriculture” (GRETA) with the financial support of European Commission, Sweden and Austrian Development Cooperation.
The GRETA project focuses on the support to Georgian small and medium enterprises in the fields of organic agriculture and sustainable mountain tourism to professionalize and scale up their services. The action also aims at facilitating an improvement of the business environment and the creation of new income opportunities in the two growth sectors.
The Austrian Development Agency (ADA) within the GRETA project is announcing the Call for Expression of Interest for DMO development expert. The services to be performed and the results/outputs to be achieved under this service contract are summarized in the attached Terms of Reference.
Any Individual or institution/company interested in this task should provide us with the non-binding offer with following documents/information:
Technical Proposal:
• Brief outline of the proposed approach methodology for the assignment;
• Capacity statement concerning the capability to conduct the assignment;
• Reflecting the experience in organizational development at local government level;
• At least three references that are independent of each other and were conducted in the last five years,
• CV(s) of the consultant(s);
• Timeframe for the implementation
• Financial Proposal in EURO Gross (excluding VAT) *:
• should comprise of a detailed breakdown of fees per person and task and clearly defined (reimbursable) expenses;
• Terms of payment;
• Organization Identification Number;
You can check the VAT exemption status effective within Georgia at RS.GE
Questions for clarification can be addressed at before:  17.03.2020 17:00  Response will be provided no later than: 19.03.2020 17:00
Non-binding offer free of charge in the English language should be submitted via Email to before: 27.03.2020 17:00 Please indicated EOIDMO development expert” in the subject line.